Watch Jessica McCaskill vs Cecilia Braekhus Live Stream online

On 13th March 2021, the most exciting 12 rounds, for the WBA, WBC, IBF & WBO Welterweight Titles boxing match will be held in American Airlines Center, Dallas, USA – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom. And This match will be held between Jessica McCaskill vs Cecilia Braekhus. Boxing is a battle sport where two individuals, normally wearing defensive gloves and other defensive gear. For example, hand wraps and mouthguards, toss punches at one another for a foreordained measure of time in a boxing ring. Initially, boxing is both an Olympic and Commonwealth Games sport and is a standard installation in most worldwide games. It has also its own World Championships. The referee regulates all the boxing matches over a progression of one to three-minute stretches and called adjusts. A champ can be settled before the fruition of the rounds.

Jessica McCaskill

Jessica McCaskill is an American expert fighter. She was born on September 8, 1984. She is a two-weight best on the planet, having held the undisputed, and IBO female welterweight titles since 2020; the WBC female overly lightweight title from 2018 to 2020; and the WBA female excessively lightweight title from 2019 to 2020. She likewise tested for the WBA lightweight title in 2017. As of September 2020, she is positioned as the world’s best dynamic female welterweight by The Ring and BoxRec, and the third-best dynamic female, pound for pound, by BoxRec, and fourth by The Ring and ESPN. Local to Belleville, Illinois, McCaskill and was raised by her distant auntie and her four children.

Born: September 8, 1984 (age 36)

Nickname: CasKILLA

Total fight: 11

Wins: 09

Nationality: American

Cecilia Braekhus

Cecilia Carmen Linda Brækhus is a Norwegian expert fighter and previous kickboxer. In boxing, she ruled as the undisputed female welterweight champion from 2014 to 2020. She is the principal lady in any weight class to hold the WBA, WBC, IBF, and WBO titles at the same time. She is likewise one of just eight fighters ever, female or male, to hold each of the four significant world titles at the same time, alongside Bernard Hopkins (2004–2005), Jermain Taylor (2005), Terence Crawford (2017), Oleksandr Usyk (2018–2019), Claressa Shields (2019–2020), Katie Taylor (2019), and Jessica McCaskill in 2020. In 2016, she caught the IBO title, turning into the first-historically speaking fighter to hold five world titles from endorsing bodies all the while.

Born: 28 September 1981(age 39)

Nickname: The First Lady

Total fight: 37

Wins: 36

Nationality: Norwegian

How to Watch Jessica McCaskill vs Cecilia Braekhus Live Stream free:

Event details:

DATE:  13th March 2021
VENUE: American Airlines Center, Dallas, USA – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

How To Watch: Link 1 and Link 2 (Free with 7 days free trials).

Schedule of popular match

March 6, Venue TBC – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom
Alexander Povetkin vs Dillian Whyte II (WBC ‘Interim’ Heavyweight Title)
Ted Cheeseman vs JJ Metcalf (British Super-Welterweight Title)
Fabio Wardley vs Eric Molina (Heavyweight)
Campbell Hatton vs Opponent TBC (Super-Featherweight)

March 13, Thailand – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs Kwanthai Sithmorseng (Super-Flyweight)

March 13, Venue TBC, USA – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

Juan Estrada vs Roman Gonzalez II (WBA & WBC Super-Flyweight Titles)

Jessica McCaskill vs Cecilia Braekhus (WBA, WBC, IBF & WBO Welterweight Titles)

Hiroto Kyoguchi vs Axel Aragon Vega (WBA Light-Flyweight Title)

March 20, Venue TBC – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

Lawrence Okolie vs Krzysztof Glowacki (WBO Cruiserweight Title)
Chantelle Cameron vs Melissa Hernandez (WBC Super-Lightweight Title)
Chris Billam-Smith vs Deion Jumah (British Cruiserweight Title)

April 10, Venue TBC – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom
Conor Benn vs Samuel Vargas (Welterweight)
Rachel Ball vs Shannon Courtenay (WBA Bantamweight Title)
Savannah Marshall vs Opponent TBC (WBO Middleweight Title)

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.