Watch Juan Estrada vs. Roman Gonzalez II Live Stream online

On 13th March 2021, the most exciting 12 rounds, for the WBA & WBC Super-Flyweight Titles boxing match will be held in American Airlines Center, Dallas, USA – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom. And This match will be held between Juan Estrada vs Roman Gonzalez II. Boxing is a battle sport where two individuals, normally wearing defensive gloves and other defensive gear. For example, hand wraps and mouthguards, toss punches at one another for a foreordained measure of time in a boxing ring. Initially, boxing is both an Olympic and Commonwealth Games sport and is a standard installation in most worldwide games. It has also its own World Championships. The referee regulates all the boxing matches over a progression of one-to-three-minute stretches and called adjusts. A champ can be settled before the fruition of the rounds.

Juan Estrada

Juan Francisco Estrada Romero is a Mexican expert fighter. He is a two-weight best in the world, having held the WBC, Ring magazine, and lineal super-flyweight titles since 2019, and already, the WBA and WBO flyweight titles somewhere in the range of 2012 and 2015. He likewise tested once for the WBA light flyweight title in 2012. As of January 2021, Estrada is positioned as the world’s 10th best dynamic fighter, pound for pound, by the Transnational Boxing Rankings Board (TBRB), and eighth by The Ring. He is likewise positioned as the world’s best dynamic super flyweight by The Ring and the TBRB and the world’s second-best by BoxRec.

Born: April 14, 1990 (age 30)

Nickname: El Gallo

Total fight: 41

Wins:41

Nationality: Mexican

Roman Gonzalez II

Román Alberto González Lunabest known by his moniker “Chocolatito”, is a Nicaraguan expert fighter. He is the principal fighter from Nicaragua to win world titles in four weight classes, having outperformed his coach, symbol, and previous three-weight best on the planet, the late Alexis Argüello. González is likewise the primary fighter in history to win world titles in each of the four of the most reduced weight classes: minimumweight, light flyweight, flyweight, and super flyweight. He has held the WBA super flyweight title since 2020.

Born: 16 June 1987 (age 33)

Nickname: Chocolatito

Total fight: 52

Wins: 50

Nationality: Nicaraguan

How to Watch Juan Estrada vs Roman Gonzalez II Live Stream free:

Event details:

DATE: 13th March 2021
VENUE: American Airlines Center, Dallas, USA – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

How To Watch: Link 1 and Link 2 (Free with 7 days free trials).

Schedule of popular match

March 6, Venue TBC – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom
Alexander Povetkin vs Dillian Whyte II (WBC ‘Interim’ Heavyweight Title)
Ted Cheeseman vs JJ Metcalf (British Super-Welterweight Title)
Fabio Wardley vs Eric Molina (Heavyweight)
Campbell Hatton vs Opponent TBC (Super-Featherweight)

March 13, Thailand – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs Kwanthai Sithmorseng (Super-Flyweight)

March 13, Venue TBC, USA – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

Juan Estrada vs Roman Gonzalez II (WBA & WBC Super-Flyweight Titles)

Jessica McCaskill vs Cecilia Braekhus (WBA, WBC, IBF & WBO Welterweight Titles)

Hiroto Kyoguchi vs Axel Aragon Vega (WBA Light-Flyweight Title)

March 20, Venue TBC – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

Lawrence Okolie vs Krzysztof Glowacki (WBO Cruiserweight Title)
Chantelle Cameron vs Melissa Hernandez (WBC Super-Lightweight Title)
Chris Billam-Smith vs Deion Jumah (British Cruiserweight Title)

April 10, Venue TBC – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom
Conor Benn vs Samuel Vargas (Welterweight)
Rachel Ball vs Shannon Courtenay (WBA Bantamweight Title)
Savannah Marshall vs Opponent TBC (WBO Middleweight Title)

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.